By

Data / Ora
Date(s) - 02/03/2021 - 15/06/2021
8:30 am - 10:30 am

Programma

New project!
YOUNG PERFORMERS ON DIGITAL STAGE
2 march ˃ 15 june 2021

16 concerts
www.divertimentoensemble.tv

CALENDAR

1. Tuesday, 2 march
Breaking the silence!
Music: Rebecca Saunders, György Kurtág, Nava Hemyari
Oxymoron Duet
Eirini Krikoni violino
Sylvia Kimiko Krutz piano

2. Tuesday, 9 march – Toile – new music at KØN museum, Aarhus Denmark.
Music: Anna Jalving, Kaija Saariaho, Rebecca Saunders, Line Tjørnhøj
Anna Jalving violin and composition
Klavs Kehlet video and editing
Anders Ørbæk sound

3. Tuesday, 16 march – Three-dimensional voice
Music: Brian Elias, Erin Gee, Riccardo Dapelo
Felicita Brusoni soprano

4. Tuesday, 23 march
Music: Azio Corghi, Ivana Loudova, Walter Steffens, Franco Donatoni, Eric Dolphy
Riccardo Acciarino clarinet

5. Tuesday, 30 march – Songs from the Chalet
Music: Giacinto Scelsi, Erin Gee, Sara Grace Graves
Sara Grace Graves voice

6. Tuesday, 6 april – Windows and dimensions
Music: Alvin Lucier, Rebecca Saunders, Peter Ablinger, Juliana Santacruz, Alberto Anhaus
Alberto Anhaus percussion

7. Tuesday, 13 april – Retrospective Piano: Divergences in contemporary music through its references
Music: Michelle Agnès, Francesco Filidei, György Ligeti, Alberto Posadas, Luciano Berio
Carolina Santiago piano

8. Tuesday, 20 april
Limiares
Music: Sofia Gubajdulina, Isang Yun, Kaija Saariaho, David Anderson
Continuum duo violin and doublebass
Beatriz Costa violin
Mariana Fernandes doublebass

9. Tuesday, 27 april
Never alone
Music: Keiko Harada, Younghi Pagh-Paan
Margherita Berlanda accordion

10. Tuesday, 4 may
Dizzying Bow
Music: Salvatore Sciarrino, Garth Knox, Carla Rebora, Tristan Murail, György Kurtág
Jacobo Díaz Robledillo viola

11. Tuesday, 11 may
Music: Ana Sokolović, Francesco Filidei
Danilo Pastore contratenor
Giuseppe Lo Bue live electronics
Andrea Leonessa video art

12. Tuesday, 18 may
“…sur le temple qui fut”
Music: Adriano Guarnieri, Doina Rotaru, Salvatore Sciarrino
Giulia Biffi flute

13. Tuesday, 25 may
Music: Chaya Czernowin, Isang Yun, Stefano Bulfon
Daniele Fasani piano

14. Tuesday, 1 june
A pandemic research of inner feelings
Music: Jennifer Walshe, Francesco Filidei, Georges Aperghis, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Antonio Covello, Francesca Adamo Sollima, Giorgio Colombo Taccani
Federica Cassati voice

15. Tuesday, 8 june
Music: Iannis Xenakis, Katia Tiutiunnik, Folke Rabe, Mike Svoboda
Simone Maffioletti trombone

16. Tuesday, 15 June
Impulses
Music: Núria Núñez Hierro, Hyunkyung Lim, Keïko Harada
Clara Salerio flute
Maria Mogas Gensana accordion